Championship winners
YEAR CAROM BADMINTON ATHLETICS WT. LIFTING
2015 Asif Raja Abbdi Abhishek Singh AYUSH UPADHYAY
2014 Asif Raja Abbdi Himanshu Yadav
2013 Pulkit Maheshwari
2012 AYUSH UPADHYAY
2010 DHRUV SETHI RENIL RAJAN PARAN SETHI
2009 ANU THOMAS UTKARSH JHA
2008 ALEXANDER EDWIN AKASH ATRI ANJNEYA SHARMA AMIN-UL-HAQ
2007 SANJAY KHER AKASH ATRI ALEXANDER EDWIN SABU GEORGE
2006 AMIT KUMAR AKASH ATRI AZHAR QUADIR SABU GEORGE
2005 AKASH ATRI AMIT KUMAR GYANDEEP TIWARI
2004 ADITYA BHATNAGAR SIDDHARTH TRIVEDI FRANCIS BOADITA MAYANK AGARWAL
2003 ADITYA BHATNAGAR JAIPRIY JAIN AKSHAY ZUTSHI AKSHAY ZUTSHI
2002 ADITYA BHATNAGAR ANKUR SINGH AVINASH SINGH ASHWANI SAHU
2001 ADITYA BHATNAGAR SHERRIQ A. FAROOQUI KARAN LANG RANJEET S. CHAWLA
2000 ASHUTOSH SINGH YOGESH SUHAG VINAY SINGH TARIQ ANWAR
1999 PARAG PURWAR ROHIT YADAV RAGHVENDAR NIRANJAN ROHIT PINGFU
1998 MAYANK GUPTA ROHIT YADAV GAURAV MEHTA PRANAB JAIN
1997 KAILASH AGARWAL ROHIT YADAV SIDDHARTH CHANSORIA NITESHR CHAUHAN
1996 VIRENDRA CHAUDHARY APOORV PATEL SIDDHARTH CHANSORIA AMIT PINGFU
1995 MOHD. SARFARAZ APOORV PATEL PRIYA BARONIA MOHD. KHURSHEED
1994 AJAY MAXWELL SHARAD YADAV VIVEK PAUL MOHD. KHURSHEED
1993 PRAVEEN ARORA SHARAD YADAV VIVEK PAUL MOHD. KHURSHEED
1992 ANOOP SHRIVASTAV SUMESH HANDA SANDEEP JHON VISHAL KHAJANCHI
1991 AJAY MAXWELL SUMESH HANDA SANDEEP JHON D. PAWAN
1990 VIJAY NEEKHRA SUMESH HANDA NEVILLE NANECKJI VIJAY NATHANIEL
1989 ABHINAV SHARMA NEVILLE NANECKJI ARSHAD KHAN
1988 VISHWAJEET SINGH ADRIAN D'COSTA ANIL HARIDASAN
1987 VISHWAJEET SINGH ADRIAN D'COSTA ANIL HARIDASAN
1986 TARUN GUPTA SANJEEV GIRDHAR SHAILENDRA JOSEPH ANIL HARIDASAN
1985 RUBEEN GARG TARIQ MANSOOR SHAILENDRA JOSEPH PRAVEEN KUMAR
1984 MANISH GUPTA SANJEEV GIRDHAR SUNIIL BHANDOURIA
1983 AMIT MEHROTRA HARVINDER SINGH
1982 PUNEET ARORA RAVIKANT SINGH HARVINDER SINGH
1981 HARJIT SINGH RAVIKANT SINGH ALOK BABELAY
1980 SUDHIR GAUTAM SANJAY NADKARNI SANJAY JAIN
1979 RAJESH DASARI RAKESH KAPORIYA JON JONPETERS BALWINDER SINGH
1978 PAVAN AGARWAL AKHTAR HASMI MANJU SINGH
1977 HARI PRAKASH VERMA AKHTAR HASMI HARISH NAGPAL
1976 PAVAN AGARWAL SUBODH KAO ABHIJIT ROY
1975 PAVAN AGARWAL SUBODH KAO ABHIJIT ROY
1974 PAVAN AGARWAL KARTIK BHATIA DOMINIC PINTU ASHOK PARECHA
1973 RAKESH NATH KARTIK BHATIA DOMINIC PINTU DOMINIC PINTU
1972 MANOJ SRIVASTVA RAJEEV SHARMA TOMMY ABHARAM DOMINIC PINTU
1971 KAPIL MAHINDER ALOK SAHA TOMMY ABHARAM HARNAM D. PHULWANI